Welcome to Anderson Plywood Anderson Plywood - The WoodWorkers' Candy Store for more than 60 years.We specialize in high quality hardwood plywood, lumber, hardware, tools, MDO , Phenolic plywood ,finishing supplies and milling services. Since 1946, we have provided hard-to-find professional equipment and supplies to the cabinet trade, construction, entertainment and hospitality industries, as well as the do-it-yourselfer. At Anderson Plywood, the Woodworkers Candy Store serves Los Angeles, Culver City, Inglewood, Santa Monica and all of Southern California.




Anderson Plywood -
Phenolic
In Stock


Wood name :
EURO COLOR PLY (Phenolic)
sample  - FINLAND COLOR PLY (Phenolic) - Phenolic Ply
Click above to expand picture
Botanical Name :
Common Names : Birch






Thickness Size Cut / Color Core Additional Information
1 / 4 8 x 4 Brown-Dark Latvian Birch 6 mm Veneer
1 / 2 8 x 4 Black Latvian Birch 12 mm Veneer

1 / 2 8 x 4 Brown-Dark Latvian Birch 12 mm Veneer
1 / 2 8 x 4 Brown-Light Latvian Birch 12 mm Veneer
1 / 2 8 x 4 Green Latvian Birch 12 mm Veneer  Available Colors

light brown - euro color ply ( Phenolic) -- Phenolic plywood
Light Brown

black -  - euro color ply ( Phenolic) -- Phenolic plywood
Black

 


   

 



 

green -  - euro color ply ( Phenolic) -- Phenolic plywood Green

dark brown  - euro color ply ( Phenolic) -- Phenolic plywood Dark Brown

3 / 4 8 x 4 Black Latvian Birch 19 mm Veneer
3 / 4 8 x 4 Brown-Dark Latvian Birch 19 mm Veneer
3 / 4 8 x 4 Brown-Light Latvian Birch 19 mm Veneer
3 / 4 8 x 4 Green Latvian Birch 19 mm Veneer
1 1/2 8 x 4 Brown-Dark Latvian Birch 40 mm Veneer
1 1/2 8 x 4 Light Brown Veneer

_____________________________________________________________________________________________


Wood name :
FINLAND COLOR PLY (Phenolic)
EURO COLOR PLY (Phenolic) - Phenolic plywood
Click above to expand picture
Botanical Name :
Common Names :
Finland Birch






Thickness Size Cut / Color Core Additional Information



 Available Colors

light brown  - FINLAND COLOR PLY (Phenolic) - Phenolic Ply
Light Brown

black  - FINLAND COLOR PLY (Phenolic) - Phenolic Ply
Black

clear  - FINLAND COLOR PLY (Phenolic) - Phenolic Ply Clear

green  - FINLAND COLOR PLY (Phenolic) - Phenolic Ply Green









 

red  - FINLAND COLOR PLY (Phenolic) - Phenolic Ply Red

yellow  - FINLAND COLOR PLY (Phenolic) - Phenolic Ply Yellow

dark brown  - FINLAND COLOR PLY (Phenolic) - Phenolic Ply Dark Brown

 

3 / 4 8 x 4 Black Koskiform 18mm Veneer
3 / 4 8 x 4 Brown-Dark Koskiform 18mm Veneer
3 / 4 8 x 4 Brown-Light Koskiform 18mm Veneer
3 / 4 8 x 4 Green Koskiform 18mm Veneer
3 / 4 8 x 4 Natural Koskiform 18mm Veneer
3 / 4 8 x 4 Red Koskiform 18mm Veneer
3 / 4 8 x 4 Yellow Koskiform 18mm Veneer




Some items listed as "in stock" at Anderson Plywood may be temporarily unavailable. Please call
(310) 397-8229 to check if we have the item you want. Wood is a natural product therefore the colors
and grain patterns shown on this website may vary from the actual product. E. & O. E.
Website Designed and Maintained by TapSolutions
Anderson Plywood
4020 Sepulveda Blvd, Culver City, Ca. 90230
(310) 397-8229     Fax (310) 397-8426